Responsible Gaming

H5bj Responsible Gaming – The Right Path to Safe Gaming

Gaming is meant to be fun, not stressful. h5bj believes responsible gaming is every user's right. Our tools and guidelines are here to help you build healthy gaming habits.

18+ Only Safe Environment 24/7 Support
18+
Age Restrictions Strictly Enforced
24/7
Responsible Gaming Support
6+
Protection Tools Available
72h
Cooling-Off Period Option

Gaming is entertainment — not a source of income

Responsible Gaming at h5bj is more than following rules – it's a way of life. We want you to feel good after every gaming session, not regret it. That's why h5bj has built a culture of responsible gaming from day one.

When online gaming and Sports Betting are used as entertainment, they add genuine enjoyment to life. But when gaming habits spiral out of control, they can have a negative impact on personal and family life. h5bj helps you recognize and respect that boundary.

Our platform offers a range of responsible gaming tools — from deposit limits to full self-exclusion. Using these tools isn't a sign of weakness; it's a sign of self-awareness and strength.

Responsible Gaming Principles

Treat gaming as entertainment only – not as a source of income

Set a budget in advance and never exceed it

Never chase losses by increasing your bets

Maintaining a balance between family, work, and social life

Avoid gaming when you're stressed or feeling low

Never hesitate to seek help when you need it

H5bj Responsible Gaming Tools

6 powerful protection tools to keep your gaming experience in check

Deposit Limit

Decide in advance how much BDT you want to deposit daily, weekly, or monthly. Limits take effect immediately once set, but increasing them requires a 24-hour waiting period – this protects you from making impulsive decisions.

Session Time Limit

Set a limit on how long you play in a single session. Once the time is up, h5bj will automatically alert you or end the session. This tool is highly effective at preventing mental fatigue from extended gaming.

Loss Limit

Set a maximum amount you're willing to lose within a given period. Once you hit that limit, your account will automatically stop accepting bets. It's one of the most effective ways to keep your finances in check.

Cooling-Off Period

If you feel like you need a break, you can temporarily close your account for 72 hours, 1 week, or 1 month. You won't be able to log in during this period. Use the time to recharge with family — and come back refreshed.

Self-Exclusion

If gaming is seriously affecting your life, you can exclude yourself for anywhere from 6 months to 5 years. During this period, your account will be completely deactivated and any attempts to open a new account will be blocked.

Reality Check

At regular intervals, h5bj will remind you how long you've been playing and how much you've won or lost. These reality check notifications keep you aware and help you make informed decisions.

Recognize the Signs of Problem Gaming

Problem gaming doesn't happen overnight. It gradually shifts from normal entertainment into addiction. If you notice any of the following signs in yourself or someone close to you, it's time to take action.

Remember, recognizing these signs is the first step toward turning things around. h5bj is here for you every step of the way.

If you notice three or more of the signs below in yourself, contact our support team today or use the self-exclusion tool.

Ask Yourself

01

Overspending Budget

Are you consistently spending more than your planned budget before each session?

02

Chasing Losses

Are you chasing losses by placing more bets to win back what you've lost?

03

Hide Gaming

Are you hiding your gaming habits from family or friends?

04

Neglecting Daily Responsibilities

Are you prioritising gaming over work, studies, or family responsibilities?

05

Emotional Instability

Do you feel restless, irritable, or anxious when you can't play?

06

Gambling with Borrowed Money

Are you borrowing money from friends, family, or a bank to fund your gaming?

How to Use the Protection Tools

Set your gaming limits in just a few steps

Steps to Set a Limit

1

Log in to your account

Log in to your h5bj account and click on the profile icon.

2

Go to the Responsible Gaming Section

Find the "Responsible Gaming" option in the Settings menu.

3

Choose a Tool

Select whichever you need – Deposit Limit, Session Time, Loss Limit, or Cooling-Off.

4

Set Limits

Enter your preferred amount or time and confirm.

5

Effective Immediately

Your limit will take effect immediately. You'll receive a confirmation by email.

Self-Exclusion Process

1

Contact Support

Email support@h5bj.biz or reach out via live chat to request self-exclusion.

2

Set Duration

6 months, 1 year, 3 years, or 5 years — just let us know your preferred duration.

3

Identity Verification

Identity verification will be required to secure your account.

4

Account Deactivated

Your account will be fully deactivated within 24 hours.

5

Reactivation

Once the period ends, you can request reactivation.

No promotional emails will be sent while self-exclusion is active.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions on Responsible Gaming

Yes, all Responsible Gaming tools at h5bj are completely free to use. Deposit Limit, Session Time, Loss Limit, Cooling-Off, or Self-Exclusion – all can be activated at no cost from your account settings. We believe ensuring a safe gaming environment is our responsibility.

Yes, you can increase your limit, but it won't take effect immediately. There is a 24-hour cooling period after a limit increase request – this gives you time to reconsider decisions made in the heat of the moment. Lowering a limit, on the other hand, takes effect immediately.

Yes. If your account has a remaining balance when self-exclusion is activated, it will be refunded to your registered payment method. The process may take 3–5 business days. For any questions, contact support@h5bj.biz.

Start by talking to them with empathy, without judgment. Let h5bj's support team know – we can review the account in question and take the necessary steps. Seeking help from a mental health professional is also important. Remember, asking for help is a sign of strength.

Absolutely not. h5bj strictly prohibits anyone under 18 from creating or using an account. Age is verified at registration, and h5bj reserves the right to verify any account at any time if there is reasonable suspicion. Accounts belonging to minors will be closed immediately.

Once Reality Check is enabled, you'll receive a pop-up notification at set intervals — such as every 30 minutes or every hour. It will show how long you've been playing and how much you've won or lost, giving you the information you need to decide whether to keep going or take a break.

Get Support – You're Not Alone

H5bj Support Team & Contact Channels

Live Chat Support

Chat with us in Bengali via live chat, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. We're ready to help with any responsible gaming concerns.

Email Support

Email support@h5bj.biz for self-exclusion, limit settings, or any other concerns. We'll get back to you within 24–48 hours.

Help Center

For detailed guides and tutorials Help Center Visit us for a step-by-step guide to all available tools.

Account Verification

If suspicious gaming behaviour is detected, h5bj may take protective measures on your account proactively.

Mental Health Resources

For professional support in dealing with gaming addiction, please reach out to local mental health services. h5bj is here to help you along that path.

Family Protection

If you want to protect a family member, please get in touch with us. We take third-party requests seriously.

All responsible gaming information and requests are kept strictly confidential. Your identity and concerns are never shared with any third party.

Safe Gaming

Play Responsibly – Join h5bj Today

Gaming at h5bj is about more than winning – it's a safe, enjoyable, and responsible experience. Use our protection tools to have fun and stay within your limits.

Free Protection Tools 24/7 Bengali Support 18+ Verified Platform
বাংলা